Home   ›   Routes

Routes

Alba Iulia – Zlatna

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 07:00 *
  • 08:00 *
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00 **
  • 12:00 **
  • 13:00
  • 14:20 *
  • 15:20
  • 16:10 **
  • 16:40
  • 17:20
  • 18:00
  • 19:00 *
  • 20:30
  • 23:20

  • Zlatna
  • 05:30 *
  • 06:40 *
  • 07:50
  • 09:00
  • 10:00 **
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00 *
  • 14:00
  • 15:00 **
  • 16:10
  • 16:50
  • 17:40 *
  • 18:05
  • 19:30
  • 21:20


* circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

** circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Alba Iulia – Acmariu

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 07:00
  • 13:15
  • 15:30
  • 19:00

  • Acmariu
  • 05:30
  • 07:40
  • 14:00
  • 18:00


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Alba Iulia – Ampoita

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 07:50
  • 14:30
  • 16:15 *
  • 23:30

  • Ampoita
  • 05:00
  • 06:15
  • 13:00 *
  • 21:30


* circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

Alba Iulia – Blaj

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 05:00
  • 07:00
  • 10:00
  • 12:30 *
  • 15:30
  • 18:00 *

  • Blaj
  • 05:45
  • 06:35
  • 08:30 *
  • 11:15
  • 14:00 *
  • 16:45


* circulates on day 7

Alba Iulia – Blandiana

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 14:30

  • Blandiana
  • 07:00


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Cib – Alba Iulia

DEPARTURES


  • Cib
  • 05:10
  • 06:30

  • Alba-Iulia
  • 13:20
  • 14:50


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Alba Iulia – Ghirbom

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 15:20

  • Ghirbom
  • 16:20


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Henig – Alba Iulia

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 07:50 *
  • 16:15

  • Henig
  • 05:15
  • 13:00 *


* circulates on the following days: 6, 7

Alba Iulia – Mihalt

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 14:20

  • Mihalt
  • 06:40


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Alba Iulia – Obreja

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 06:00
  • 07:50 *
  • 12:00
  • 14:20 **
  • 16:00 *
  • 18:00
  • 19:30 *
  • 23:30 *

  • Obreja
  • 05:10 *
  • 06:40
  • 09:00 **
  • 13:10 *
  • 15:10
  • 17:10 *
  • 18:50 *
  • 21:10 *


* circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

** circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Alba Iulia – Oiejdea

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 06:20
  • 14:30

  • Oiejdea
  • 07:05
  • 15:05


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Alba Iulia – Valea Manastirii

DEPARTURES


  • Alba-Iulia
  • 07:30
  • 14:20 *
  • 15:30
  • 19:20
  • 23:20 *

  • Valea Manastirii
  • 05:10
  • 06:20 *
  • 12:50
  • 17:10
  • 21:10 *


* circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5/p>

Alba Iulia – Vingard

DEPARTURES


  • Vingard
  • 05:20 *
  • 06:40
  • 09:15 ***
  • 13:00 **
  • 17:30 *
  • 21:00

  • Alba-Iulia
  • 07:40 *
  • 11:15 ***
  • 14:45
  • 16:30 **
  • 19:30 *
  • 23:30


* circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

** circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

*** circulates on day 2

Alba Iulia – Cugir

DEPARTURES


  • Cugir
  • 06:00
  • 06:40
  • 07:00 *
  • 08:00
  • 09:00 *
  • 10:00
  • 11:00 *
  • 12:00
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00 *
  • 16:00
  • 17:00 *
  • 18:00
  • 19:00 *

  • Alba-Iulia
  • 07:00
  • 07:30
  • 08:00 *
  • 09:00
  • 10:00 *
  • 11:00
  • 12:00 *
  • 13:00
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
  • 16:00 *
  • 17:00
  • 18:00 *
  • 19:00
  • 20:00 *


*circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

Cugir – Ceru Bacainti

DEPARTURES


  • Cugir
  • 06:30
  • 12:15
  • 15:10 *

  • Ceru Bacainti
  • 07:50
  • 14:00
  • 19:00 *


* circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Note: The bus does not open doors in Hunedoara County
(Aurel Vlaicu - Geoagiu Halta - Gelmar - Homorod)

Cugir – Balomir

DEPARTURES


  • Cugir
  • 05:30
  • 13:50
  • 15:30
  • 16:30
  • 20:00

  • Balomir
  • 06:10
  • 14:25
  • 16:10
  • 17:05
  • 20:40


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Cugir – Campeni

DEPARTURES


  • Cugir
  • 06:30

  • Campeni
  • 11:45


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

Cugir – Pian

DEPARTURES


  • Cugir
  • 15:20

  • Pian
  • 05:30


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Cugir – Salistea

DEPARTURES


  • Cugir
  • 07:15
  • 11:55 *
  • 15:10 **
  • 17:15
  • 23:10 **

  • Salistea
  • 05:55
  • 07:00 *
  • 16:05 **
  • 21:30
  • 14:00 **


*circulates on the following days: 6, 7, up to UMC II

** circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, up to UMC II

Cugir – Sebes

DEPARTURES


  • Cugir
  • 06:00 *
  • 08:30
  • 12:30 **
  • 13:50 *
  • 15:30 **
  • 17:30 *

  • Sebes
  • 07:00 *
  • 11:30
  • 13:30 **
  • 15:00 *
  • 16:30 **
  • 18:30 *


* circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

** circulates on the following days: 6, 7

Cugir – Sibot

DEPARTURES


  • Cugir
  • 06:40 *
  • 08:00
  • 11:30
  • 13:50 *
  • 14:55 *
  • 17:50
  • 19:40 *

  • Sibot
  • 06:05 **
  • 07:15 *
  • 09:20
  • 13:00
  • 14:20 **
  • 15:40 *
  • 19:05


* circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

** circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, up to UMC II

Alba Iulia – Sebes

DEPARTURES


  • Sebes
  • 06:00
  • 06:30
  • 07:00 *
  • 07:30
  • 08:00 *
  • 08:30
  • 09:00 *
  • 09:30
  • 10:00 *
  • 10:30
  • 11:00 *
  • 11:30
  • 12:00 *
  • 12:30
  • 13:00 *
  • 13:30
  • 14:00 *
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
  • 15:30 *
  • 16:00
  • 16:30 *
  • 17:00
  • 17:30 *
  • 18:00
  • 18:30 *
  • 19:00
  • 19:30 *
  • 20:00
  • 20:30 **
  • 21:00
  • 22:00

  • Alba-Iulia
  • 06:00 *
  • 06:30
  • 07:00
  • 07:30 *
  • 08:00
  • 08:30 *
  • 09:00
  • 09:30 *
  • 10:00
  • 10:30 *
  • 11:00
  • 11:30*
  • 12:00
  • 12:30 *
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00 *
  • 14:30
  • 15:00 *
  • 15:30
  • 16:00 *
  • 16:30
  • 17:00 *
  • 17:30
  • 18:00 *
  • 18:30
  • 19:00
  • 19:30 *
  • 20:00
  • 20:30 **
  • 21:30
  • 22:30 *


*circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

** circulates on the following days: 6, 7

Daia Romana – Sebes

DEPARTURES


  • Sebes
  • 05:45
  • 06:20 **
  • 06:50
  • 07:30 *
  • 08:00
  • 09:00 **
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00 **
  • 14:30 *
  • 15:30 **
  • 16:15
  • 18:00
  • 19:30 *
  • 21:00
  • 23:15

  • Daia Romana
  • 05:30
  • 06:00 **
  • 07:10
  • 06:30 *
  • 07:30
  • 08:30 **
  • 09:30
  • 10:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:00
  • 13:30 **
  • 14:00 *
  • 15:00 **
  • 15:30
  • 17:30
  • 18:30 *
  • 20:30
  • 21:30


* circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

** circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Geomal – Teius

DEPARTURES


  • Geomal
  • 16:10

  • Teius
  • 05:10


circulates on the following days: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Sebes – Rahau

DEPARTURES MON-FRI


  • Sebes
  • 05:30
  • 06:00
  • 06:35
  • 07:15
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 12:30 *
  • 13:30
  • 14:40
  • 15:30 **
  • 16:00
  • 17:30
  • 19:00
  • 20:15 *
  • 21:00
  • 23:20

  • Rahau
  • 05:45
  • 06:20 **
  • 06:55
  • 07:30
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 13:00 *
  • 14:00
  • 15:30
  • 15:50
  • 16:20
  • 17:50
  • 19:20
  • 20:40 *
  • 21:20
  • 23:40


DEPARTURES SAT-SUN


  • Sebes
  • 05:30
  • 07:30
  • 11:30
  • 14:00
  • 15:50
  • 18:30

  • Rahau
  • 05:45
  • 08:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:15
  • 16:10
  • 18:45


* circulates during school season

** Drumul Daii

Sebes – Petresti

DEPARTURES MON-FRI


  • Sebes
  • 05:45
  • 06:00
  • 06:15
  • 06:25 **
  • 07:15 *
  • 07:30
  • 08:00
  • 09:00
  • 10:00
  • 11:00
  • 12:15
  • 13:00 *
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:15 ***
  • 14:30 **
  • 15:00
  • 15:30 ****
  • 16:00
  • 16:30
  • 17:00
  • 17:30
  • 18:00 **
  • 19:00
  • 20:00
  • 21:05
  • 22:30
  • 23:10

  • Petresti
  • 06:00
  • 06:15 ****
  • 06:30 ****
  • 07:05 **
  • 07:30 ***
  • 07:35 *
  • 08:00
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:30
  • 13:15 *
  • 13:45
  • 14:15
  • 14:45 **
  • 15:15
  • 15:45
  • 16:15
  • 16:45
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:15
  • 19:15
  • 20:15
  • 21:20
  • 22:45
  • 23:25


DEPARTURES SAT-SUN


  • Sebes
  • 06:00
  • 06:30
  • 09:15
  • 12:15
  • 14:30
  • 17:30
  • 20:00
  • 22:30

  • Petresti
  • 06:15
  • 07:10
  • 09:30
  • 12:30
  • 15:10
  • 18:10
  • 20:15
  • 23:10


* circulates during school season

** Frumoasa

*** Colonia Petresti

**** Drumul Daii

Sebes – Lancram

DEPARTURES MON-FRI


  • Sebes
  • 05:00 *
  • 05:35 *
  • 06:10
  • 06:45
  • 07:15
  • 08:00 *
  • 09:00
  • 10:00 *
  • 11:00
  • 12:15 *
  • 13:00
  • 13:30
  • 14:00 *
  • 14:30 *
  • 15:00 *
  • 15:30 ***
  • 16:00
  • 17:00 *
  • 18:00
  • 19:00 *
  • 20:00
  • 21:00
  • 22:30
  • 23:15 *

  • Lancram
  • 05:25 *
  • 05:55 **
  • 06:25 ***
  • 07:00
  • 07:30
  • 08:30
  • 09:30 *
  • 10:30
  • 11:30 *
  • 12:30
  • 13:30 *
  • 14:00 *
  • 14:30 *
  • 15:00 *
  • 15:30
  • 15:45
  • 16:30
  • 17:30
  • 18:30 *
  • 19:30
  • 20:30 *
  • 21:30
  • 22:45 *
  • 23:30 *


DEPARTURES SAT-SUN


  • Sebes
  • 06:00 *
  • 07:00 *
  • 11:00 *
  • 13:00 *
  • 15:00 *
  • 19:00
  • 22:30

  • Lancram
  • 06:30 *
  • 07:30 *
  • 11:30 *
  • 13:30 *
  • 15:30 *
  • 19:30
  • 23:15


* Industrial area

** Power plant

*** Drumul Daii

FOR INFORMATION AND RESERVATIONS